Subscribe in a reader



Being that it's almost over this summer school crap and stuff I thought I'd leave a little memoir to look back on .These past weeks haven't been as awful as I thought they would be .The funny part is everyone comes here to sleep (as if that's not one of the reason why you're sitting in a classroom for the summer).I'm like HELLO!? You're going to fail...again.and of course there are some people who I wish would go to sleep so I don't have to hear them.



I guess the whole "let's combine three schools into one" idea wasn't all that bad.For the most part everyone stayed with who they knew instead of meeting new people.Some people had their little attitudes,which you learn to look past it.Honestly I don't really give a damn how you look at me.



We have breaks or should I say a break.That's only like 15 minutes.Now let's do the math you sit in a seat for 6 hours and in that 360 minutes you only get not even half of an hour.I mean is this our punishment for failing or for some people for trying to get ahead.



Hmm other than that the teachers are pretty chill well mine is.The clock is you're enemy.Going slow when you want it to go fast,and fast when you need things to slow down. You start to lose the battle of You vs.Your eyelids.No matter what you're gonna lose ,and you'll find yourself in a deep but uncomfortable sleep.Dreams feel like hours but you wake up and it's only been 5 minutes.

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Followers

Ping Site